homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

The 2008 GNCC Women's Challenge Bonspiel
March 13th - 16th, 2008

First Event:Winner: Potomac/BroomstonesRunner Up: Philadelphia 2
Second Event:Winner: BelfastRunner Up: Utica
Third Event:Winner: Schenectady 1Runner Up: Potomac 2
Fourth Event:Winner: Schenectady 2Runner Up: Philadelphia 1

Thursday, March 13, 7:30 pm
A104Potomac 3LWinner to 112
Loser to 202
NutmegW
B103Broomstones/NutmegWWinner to 112
Loser to 202
Potomac 1L
C102Albany 2LWinner to 111
Loser to 201
Potomac/BroomstonesW
D101Potomac 2LWinner to 111
Loser to 201
UticaW
Friday, March 14, 10:00 am
A106BelfastLWinner to 113
Loser to 203
Schenectady 2W
B107Potomac/TriangleLWinner to 114
Loser to 204
Philadelphia 2W
C105Albany IcebreakersLWinner to 113
Loser to 203
Cape Cod 1W
D108Ches/Philly/PotLWinner to 114
Loser to 204
Green MountainW
Friday, March 14, 12:30 pm
A111UticaLWinner to 116
Loser to 206
Potomac/BroomstonesW
B109Cape Cod 2WWinner to 115
Loser to 205
NashuaL
C110Philadelphia 1WWinner to 115
Loser to 205
Schenectady 1L
D112Broomstones/NutmegLWinner to 116
Loser to 206
NutmegW
Friday, March 14, 3:00 pm
A201Potomac 2WWinner to 207
Loser to 301
Albany 2L
B203Albany IcebreakersLWinner to 208
Loser to 302
BelfastW
C204Potomac/TriangleWWinner to 208
Loser to 302
Ches/Philly/PotL
D202Potomac 1LWinner to 207
Loser to 301
Potomac 3W
Friday, March 14, 5:30 pm
A205NashuaLWinner to 209
Loser to 303
Schenectady 1W
B206UticaWWinner to 209
Loser to 303
Broomstones/NutmegL
C114Philadelphia 2WWinner to 118
Loser to 308
Green MountainL
D113Cape Cod 1LWinner to 117
Loser to 307
Schenectady 2W
Friday, March 14, 8:00 pm
A115Cape Cod 2LWinner to 118
Loser to 309
Philadelphia 1W
B116Potomac/BroomstonesWWinner to 117
Loser to 310
NutmegL
C207Potomac 2LWinner to 210
Loser to 304
Potomac 3W
D208BelfastWWinner to 210
Loser to 304
Potomac/TriangleL
Saturday, March 15, 8:30 am
A302Albany IcebreakersWWinner to 305
Loser done
Ches/Philly/PotL
B210Potomac 3LWinner to 211
Loser to 306
BelfastW
C303NashuaWWinner to 306
Loser done
Broomstones/NutmegL
D209Schenectady 1LWinner to 211
Loser to 305
UticaW
Saturday, March 15, 11:00 am
ANo Game
BNo Game
C117Potomac/BroomstonesWWinner to 119
Loser to 401
Schenectady 2L
D118Philadelphia 2WWinner to 119
Loser to 401
Philadelphia 1L
Saturday, March 15, 1:30 pm
A304Potomac 2WWinner to 310
Loser done
Potomac/TriangleL
B301Albany 2WWinner to 307
Loser done
Potomac 1L
C305Schenectady 1WWinner to 308
Loser done
Albany IcebreakersL
D306Potomac 3WWinner to 309
Loser done
NashuaL
Saturday, March 15, 4:30 pm
A307Cape Cod 1LWinner to 311
Loser done
Albany 2W
B309Potomac 3WWinner to 312
Loser done
Cape Cod 2L
C310Potomac 2WWinner to 312
Loser done
NutmegL
D308Schenectady 1WWinner to 311
Loser done
Green MountainL
Sunday, March 16, 8:30 am
ANo Game
B311Albany 2LWinner to 313
Loser done
Schenectady 1W
C312Potomac 3LWinner to 313
Loser done
Potomac 2W
DNo Game
Sunday, March 16, 11:30 am
A401Schenectady 2WWinner done
Loser done
Philadelphia 1L
B119Potomac/BroomstonesWWinner done
Loser done
Philadelphia 2L
C211BelfastWWinner done
Loser done
UticaL
D313Schenectady 1WWinner done
Loser done
Potomac 2L

This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:49 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy