homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

22nd USWCA Senior Women's Bonspiel Games/Results

First Event:Winner: ChicagoRunner Up: Plainfield
Second Event:Winner: Bowling GreenRunner Up: Exmoor
Fourth Event:Winner: MilwaukeeRunner Up: Broomstones

Thursday, January 15, 9:00 am
A101North ShoreWWinner to 113
Loser to 201
Ak-Sar-BenL
B105Kettle MoraineWWinner to 115
Loser to 205
Bowling GreenL
C103BroomstonesWWinner to 114
Loser to 203
ExmoorL
D107PlainfieldWWinner to 116
Loser to 205
Cleveland CCL
Thursday, January 15, 12:00 pm
A106BlackhawkWWinner to 115
Loser to 206
UticaL
B102AlbanyWWinner to 113
Loser to 202
Medford LochettesL
C108DuluthWWinner to 116
Loser to 206
PhiladelphiaL
D104ChesapeakeLWinner to 114
Loser to 204
Curl MesabiW
Thursday, January 15, 2:30 pm
A109PotomacLWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Mayfield CCW
B110ArdsleyLWinner to 117
Loser to 202
ChicagoW
C111MilwaukeeWWinner to 118
Loser to 203
DetroitL
D112SuperiorWWinner to 118
Loser to 204
Canadian CC BostonL
Thursday, January 15, 5:00 pm
A116PlainfieldWWinner to 120
Loser to 304
DuluthL
B114BroomstonesWWinner to 119
Loser to 303
Curl MesabiL
C113North ShoreLWinner to 119
Loser to 303
AlbanyW
D115Kettle MoraineWWinner to 120
Loser to 304
BlackhawkL
Friday, January 16, 8:30 am
A204ChesapeakeLWinner to 208
Loser to 302
Canadian CC BostonW
B202Medford LochettesLWinner to 207
Loser to 301
ArdsleyW
C201Ak-Sar-BenWWinner to 207
Loser to 301
PotomacL
D203ExmoorWWinner to 208
Loser to 302
DetroitL
Friday, January 16, 5:30 pm
A118MilwaukeeWWinner to 122
Loser to 306
SuperiorL
B206UticaWWinner to 210
Loser to 305
PhiladelphiaL
C205Bowling GreenWWinner to 210
Loser to 305
Cleveland CCL
D117Mayfield CCLWinner to 122
Loser to 306
ChicagoW
Friday, January 16, 8:00 pm
A301PotomacLWinner to 307
Loser done
Medford LochettesW
B302DetroitWWinner to 307
Loser done
ChesapeakeL
C304BlackhawkWWinner to 308
Loser done
DuluthL
D303North ShoreLWinner to 308
Loser done
Curl MesabiW
Saturday, January 17, 8:30 am
A305Cleveland CCLWinner to 310
Loser done
PhiladelphiaW
B120Kettle MoraineLWinner to 121
Loser done
PlainfieldW
C306Mayfield CCWWinner to 310
Loser done
SuperiorL
D119AlbanyLWinner to 121
Loser done
BroomstonesW
Saturday, January 17, 11:00 am
A308Curl MesabiLWinner to 309
Loser done
BlackhawkW
B208ExmoorWWinner to 209
Loser done
Canadian CC BostonL
C307Medford LochettesWWinner to 309
Loser done
DetroitL
D207Ak-Sar-BenWWinner to 209
Loser done
ArdsleyL
Saturday, January 17, 1:30 pm
A121BroomstonesLWinner to 123
Loser to 401
PlainfieldW
B122ChicagoWWinner to 123
Loser to 401
MilwaukeeL
C310PhiladelphiaWWinner to 311
Loser done
Mayfield CCL
D210Bowling GreenWWinner to 211
Loser done
UticaL
Saturday, January 17, 4:00 pm
ANo Game
B309Medford LochettesWWinner to 311
Loser done
BlackhawkL
C209Ak-Sar-BenLWinner to 211
Loser done
ExmoorW
DNo Game
Sunday, January 18, 9:00 am
A311Medford Lochettes-Winner done
Loser done
Philadelphia-
B211ExmoorLWinner done
Loser done
Bowling GreenW
C123PlainfieldLWinner done
Loser done
ChicagoW
D401BroomstonesLWinner done
Loser done
MilwaukeeW

This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:49 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy