homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Teams/Standings Results Head-to-Head
Draw-by-Draw
End-by-End Scores

Rotary World Curling Championships Results

Championship Division:
 
Gold Medal:
Silver Medal:
Bronze Medal:
Spruce Grove, Alberta
Kingston, Ontario
Barron County Sunrise, Wisconsin
Friendship Division:
 
Gold Medal:
Silver Medal:
Bronze Medal:
Peterborough, Ontario
Grand Prairie Sunrise, Alberta
Stratford, Ontario

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E Sheet F Sheet G
Draw 1
Sunday, 1:30 pm
Nia vs. Ayr(H)
6-5 (F/8)
Inv vs. Rog(H)
4-10 (F/8)
Per vs. Spr(H)
2-14 (F/8)
Bar vs. Kin(H)
8-4 (F/7)
Pet vs. Sim(H)
7-1 (F/7)
Abe(H) vs. Mea
1-10 (F/7)
Gra vs. Str(H)
8-6 (F/8)
Draw 2
Sunday, 3:45 pm
 Ber vs. Mad(H)
4-6 (F/7)
   PetK vs. Lei(H)
3-11 (F/7)
Gri(H) vs. StC
5-5 (F/8)
Draw 3
Monday, 8:00 am
 Ayr(H) vs. Spr
5-5 (F/8)
Ber vs. Bar(H)
2-15 (F/7)
 Mea vs. PetK(H)
7-7 (F/8)
Gri vs. Str(H)
8-8 (F/8)
Sim(H) vs. Abe
6-6 (F/8)
Draw 4
Monday, 10:30 am
Rog vs. Mad(H)
3-6 (F/8)
Kin vs. Per(H)
9-7 (F/8)
Nia vs. Inv(H)
10-7 (F/8)
 StC(H) vs. Lei
4-7 (F/8)
Gra vs. Pet(H)
6-7 (F/8)
 
Draw 5
Monday, 1:00 pm
Inv(H) vs. Per
5-6 (F/8)
 Kin vs. Rog(H)
1-10 (F/8)
Ayr vs. Ber(H)
7-3 (F/8)
 PetK vs. Abe(H)
3-11 (F/8)
Str(H) vs. Mea
9-2 (F/7)
Draw 6
Monday, 3:30 pm
 Mad(H) vs. Bar
6-10 (F/8)
 Nia vs. Spr(H)
6-8 (F/8)
Gri vs. Gra(H)
5-5 (F/8)
Sim(H) vs. Lei
8-7 (F/8)
Pet vs. StC(H)
3-8 (F/7)
Draw 7
Tuesday, 8:00 am
 Nia vs. Per(H)
7-5 (F/8)
 Kin vs. Mad(H)
4-9 (F/8)
Pet vs. Lei(H)
2-4 (F/8)
Mea vs. Gra(H)
3-11 (F/8)
Gri vs. Sim(H)
8-6 (F/8)
Draw 8
Tuesday, 10:30 am
Bar(H) vs. Spr
6-4 (F/8)
 Ayr(H) vs. Inv
6-4 (F/8)
Rog(H) vs. Ber
11-2 (F/7)
PetK vs. Str(H)
4-11 (F/6)
Abe(H) vs. StC
10-3 (F/6)
 
Draw 9
Tuesday, 1:00 pm
Kin vs. Ber(H)
13-4 (F/8)
Inv(H) vs. Spr
9-9 (F/8)
Nia vs. Mad(H)
6-6 (F/8)
Ayr vs. Per(H)
6-9 (F/8)
Sim(H) vs. Gra
7-8 (F/8)
 Pet vs. Mea(H)
9-3 (F/7)
Draw 10
Tuesday, 3:30 pm
  Rog vs. Bar(H)
10-7 (F/8)
 Abe vs. Gri(H)
11-3 (F/7)
Str(H) vs. Lei
12-3 (F/7)
PetK(H) vs. StC
8-6 (F/8)
Draw 11
Wednesday, 8:00 am
 Rog vs. Ayr(H)
8-6 (F/8)
 Inv(H) vs. Mad
3-5 (F/8)
StC(H) vs. Mea
4-5 (F/8)
 Sim vs. Str(H)
3-10 (F/6)
Draw 12
Wednesday, 10:30 am
Bar vs. Nia(H)
10-3 (F/8)
Ber(H) vs. Per
3-7 (F/8)
Spr(H) vs. Kin
4-6 (F/8)
 PetK vs. Gra(H)
3-4 (F/8)
Pet vs. Abe(H)
10-6 (F/8)
Gri(H) vs. Lei
8-6 (F/8)
Draw 13
Wednesday, 1:00 pm
  Ayr(H) vs. Mad
6-3 (F/8)
Nia(H) vs. Kin
5-6 (F/8)
Abe vs. Str(H)
3-6 (F/8)
Sim(H) vs. StC
6-7 (F/8)
Pet vs. PetK(H)
7-3 (F/8)
Draw 14
Wednesday, 3:30 pm
Spr(H) vs. Ber
9-1 (F/6)
Bar(H) vs. Inv
10-5 (F/7)
Rog(H) vs. Per
10-6 (F/8)
 Gri(H) vs. Mea
11-1 (F/5)
Gra vs. Lei(H)
2-9 (F/6)
 
Draw 15
Thursday, 8:00 am
  Nia(H) vs. Ber
7-4 (F/7)
Rog vs. Spr(H)
7-6 (F/8)
Gra vs. StC
13-1 (F/6)
Pet vs. Str(H)
4-3 (F/8)
Abe vs. Lei(H)
4-9 (F/7)
Draw 16
Thursday, 10:30 am
Per(H) vs. Mad
8-6 (F/8)
 Kin(H) vs. Inv
9-4 (F/7)
Ayr(H) vs. Bar
5-4 (F/8)
 Gri vs. PetK(H)
5-3 (F/8)
Sim(H) vs. Mea
8-7 (F/8)
Draw 17
Thursday, 1:00 pm
 Nia vs. Rog(H)
5-7 (F/8)
 Ber(H) vs. Inv
6-10 (F/8)
 Abe vs. Gra(H)
6-9 (F/7)
Str vs. StC(H)
7-7 (F/8)
Draw 18
Thursday, 3:30 pm
Ayr vs. Kin(H)
0-9 (F/6)
Mad(H) vs. Spr
4-8 (F/8)
Bar(H) vs. Per
9-8 (F/8)
 PetK vs. Sim(H)
1-11 (F/6)
Mea vs. Lei(H)
6-5 (F/8)
Gri vs. Pet(H)
6-13 (F/7)
Semifinals
Friday, 10:00 am
Gra(H) vs. Str
5-4 (F/8)
Rog(H) vs. Spr
3-8 (F/7)
Gri vs. Pet(H)
3-7 (F/7)
Bar(H) vs. Kin
8-9 (F/8)
   
Finals
Friday, 2:15 pm
Rog(H) vs. Bar
6-8 (F/8)
Gra vs. Pet(H)
4-6 (F/7)
Kin(H) vs. Spr
6-8 (F/8)
Gri vs. Str(H)
2-8 (F/7)
   

View Head-to-Head Results          View Draw-by-Draw Results


This page was last modified: Sat Apr 7 2012 7:29 AM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy