homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Registration
Closed on 2/29/2012
Teams Draw (dynamic update)
Draw (old static pdf)
Results

Chesapeake Potomac Invitational Bonspiel
March 9th - 11th, 2012

Bobby Nichols Event:Winner: The Killer B's (Galebach)Runner Up: Meltdown Shmeltdown (Morse)
Welch England Event:Winner: team 05 (Healy)Runner Up: team 08 (Gomoljak)
Mike Wright Event:Winner: team 11 (Davies)Runner Up: Bay Hoppers (Griffin)
Dennis Wilson Event:Winner: Chesatomac CC (Rohr)Runner Up: Teflon Discovery (Walker)

Friday, March 9, 7:15 pm
A103In the House Party (Fisher)WWinner to 106
Loser to 203
J2-M2 (Tsamoutales)L
B104House Hunters (Murphy)LWinner to 106
Loser to 203
LAREs - HOUSEhold guardians (cherlow)W
C101team 01 (Dudley)WWinner to 105
Loser to 201
team 12 (Fry)L
D102Ruby Tuesday (Bemis)LWinner to 105
Loser to 201
team 08 (Gomoljak)W
Friday, March 9, 9:30 pm
A107Bay Hoppers (Griffin)WWinner to 114
Loser to 202
Chesatomac CC (Rohr)L
B109Frosty Brews (Beyerle)WWinner to 115
Loser to 204
2 Sticks, 2 Brooms, 1 Chance (Wyatt)L
C108The Killer B's (Galebach)WWinner to 114
Loser to 202
Chernobyl Meltdown (Skinner)L
D110Meltdown Shmeltdown (Morse)WWinner to 115
Loser to 204
Pirates of the Chesapeake (Humora)L
Saturday, March 10, 8:00 am
A No Game
B112team 11 (Davies)WWinner to 116
Loser to 207
Teflon Discovery (Walker)L
C No Game
D111team 05 (Healy)WWinner to 116
Loser to 205
CC and the Fingerlickims (Bulala)L
Saturday, March 10, 10:15 am
A201team 12 (Fry)WWinner to 205
Loser to 301
Ruby Tuesday (Bemis)L
B105team 01 (Dudley)WWinner to 113
Loser to 208
team 08 (Gomoljak)L
C106In the House Party (Fisher)WWinner to 113
Loser to 206
LAREs - HOUSEhold guardians (cherlow)L
D203J2-M2 (Tsamoutales)WWinner to 207
Loser to 302
House Hunters (Murphy)L
Saturday, March 10, 12:30 pm
A115Frosty Brews (Beyerle)LWinner to 118
Loser to 302
Meltdown Shmeltdown (Morse)W
B202Chesatomac CC (Rohr)WWinner to 206
Loser to 303
Chernobyl Meltdown (Skinner)L
C2042 Sticks, 2 Brooms, 1 Chance (Wyatt)WWinner to 208
Loser to 304
Pirates of the Chesapeake (Humora)L
D114Bay Hoppers (Griffin)LWinner to 117
Loser to 301
The Killer B's (Galebach)W
Saturday, March 10, 2:45 pm
A207J2-M2 (Tsamoutales)WWinner to 210
Loser to 402
Teflon Discovery (Walker)L
B205team 12 (Fry)WWinner to 209
Loser to 401
CC and the Fingerlickims (Bulala)L
C116team 05 (Healy)WWinner to 118
Loser to 304
team 11 (Davies)L
D113team 01 (Dudley)LWinner to 117
Loser to 303
In the House Party (Fisher)W
Saturday, March 10, 5:00 pm
A2082 Sticks, 2 Brooms, 1 Chance (Wyatt)LWinner to 210
Loser to 402
team 08 (Gomoljak)W
B301Bay Hoppers (Griffin)WWinner to 305
Loser done
Ruby Tuesday (Bemis)L
C302Frosty Brews (Beyerle)WWinner to 305
Loser done
House Hunters (Murphy)L
D206Chesatomac CC (Rohr)LWinner to 209
Loser to 401
LAREs - HOUSEhold guardians (cherlow)W
Saturday, March 10, 7:15 pm
A303team 01 (Dudley)WWinner to 306
Loser done
Chernobyl Meltdown (Skinner)L
B304team 11 (Davies)WWinner to 306
Loser done
Pirates of the Chesapeake (Humora)L
C117In the House Party (Fisher)LWinner to 119
Loser to 212
The Killer B's (Galebach)W
D118Meltdown Shmeltdown (Morse)WWinner to 119
Loser to 211
team 05 (Healy)L
Saturday, March 10, 9:30 pm
A209team 12 (Fry)LWinner to 211
Loser done
LAREs - HOUSEhold guardians (cherlow)W
B210J2-M2 (Tsamoutales)LWinner to 212
Loser done
team 08 (Gomoljak)W
C401CC and the Fingerlickims (Bulala)LWinner to 403
Loser done
Chesatomac CC (Rohr)W
D402Teflon Discovery (Walker)WWinner to 403
Loser done
2 Sticks, 2 Brooms, 1 Chance (Wyatt)L
Sunday, March 11, 9:00 am
A305Bay Hoppers (Griffin)WWinner to 307
Loser done
Frosty Brews (Beyerle)L
B211team 05 (Healy)WWinner to 213
Loser done
LAREs - HOUSEhold guardians (cherlow)L
C306team 01 (Dudley)LWinner to 307
Loser done
team 11 (Davies)W
D212In the House Party (Fisher)LWinner to 213
Loser done
team 08 (Gomoljak)W
Sunday, March 11, 12:00 pm
A403Chesatomac CC (Rohr)WWinner done
Loser done
Teflon Discovery (Walker)L
B119The Killer B's (Galebach)WWinner done
Loser done
Meltdown Shmeltdown (Morse)L
C213team 05 (Healy)WWinner done
Loser done
team 08 (Gomoljak)L
D307Bay Hoppers (Griffin)LWinner done
Loser done
team 11 (Davies)W

 


This page was last modified: Thu Feb 9 2012 8:30 AM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy