homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Raymond A. Kayser Memorial Bonspiel Games/Results

First Event:Winner: Potomac VIRunner Up: Potomac III
Second Event:Winner: Broomstones IRunner Up: Potomac IV
Third Event:Winner: Plainfield IRunner Up: Broomstones IV
Fourth Event:Winner: Cape CodRunner Up: Ardsley

Thursday, March 4, 7:15 pm
A101Potomac ILWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Rochester IIW
B105Potomac VIIIWWinner to 119
Loser to 202
Utica IIL
C109Potomac IVWWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Broomstones VL
D113Potomac VIWWinner to 123
Loser to 206
PhiladelphiaL
Thursday, March 4, 9:30 pm
A104Potomac XLWinner to 118
Loser to 203
Broomstones IW
B108Potomac IIIWWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Utica IIIL
C112Potomac VLWinner to 122
Loser to 207
Broomstones VIW
D116Potomac IIWWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Cape CodL
Friday, March 5, 8:00 am
A103Albany ILWinner to 118
Loser to 201
Utica IVW
B107Potomac VIIWWinner to 120
Loser to 202
Rochester IIIL
C111Potomac IXLWinner to 122
Loser to 205
Plainfield IW
D115Plainfield IILWinner to 124
Loser to 206
Broomstones IIIW
Friday, March 5, 10:15 am
A102Plainfield IIILWinner to 117
Loser to 203
Broomstones IIW
B106Broomstones IVWWinner to 119
Loser to 204
ArdsleyL
C110Utica IWWinner to 121
Loser to 207
Albany IIL
D114Utica VLWinner to 123
Loser to 208
Rochester IW
Friday, March 5, 12:45 pm
A202Utica IIWWinner to 209
Loser to 402
Rochester IIIL
B205Broomstones VLWinner to 211
Loser to 403
Potomac IXW
C206PhiladelphiaLWinner to 211
Loser to 404
Plainfield IIW
D201Potomac IWWinner to 209
Loser to 401
Albany IL
Friday, March 5, 3:00 pm
A204ArdsleyLWinner to 210
Loser to 402
Utica IIIW
B207Albany IIWWinner to 212
Loser to 403
Potomac VL
C208Utica VWWinner to 212
Loser to 404
Cape CodL
D203Plainfield IIIWWinner to 210
Loser to 401
Potomac XL
Friday, March 5, 5:30 pm
A119Potomac VIIILWinner to 126
Loser to 301
Broomstones IVW
B117Rochester IILWinner to 125
Loser to 301
Broomstones IIW
C120Potomac VIILWinner to 126
Loser to 302
Potomac IIIW
D118Utica IVLWinner to 125
Loser to 302
Broomstones IW
Friday, March 5, 7:45 pm
A123Potomac VIWWinner to 128
Loser to 303
Rochester IL
B121Potomac IVWWinner to 127
Loser to 303
Utica IL
C124Broomstones IIILWinner to 128
Loser to 304
Potomac IIW
D122Plainfield IWWinner to 127
Loser to 304
Broomstones VIL
Saturday, March 6, 8:00 am
A403Broomstones VLWinner to 406
Loser to 502
Potomac VW
B404PhiladelphiaLWinner to 406
Loser to 501
Cape CodW
C401Albany IWWinner to 405
Loser to 502
Potomac XL
D402Rochester IIILWinner to 405
Loser to 501
ArdsleyW
Saturday, March 6, 10:15 am
A127Potomac IVWWinner to 130
Loser to 306
Plainfield IL
B128Potomac VIWWinner to 130
Loser to 305
Potomac IIL
C125Broomstones IILWinner to 129
Loser to 307
Broomstones IW
D126Broomstones IVLWinner to 129
Loser to 308
Potomac IIIW
Saturday, March 6, 12:45 pm
A302Utica IVLWinner to 306
Loser done
Potomac VIIW
B304Broomstones VILWinner to 308
Loser done
Broomstones IIIW
C303Utica ILWinner to 307
Loser done
Rochester IW
D301Rochester IILWinner to 305
Loser done
Potomac VIIIW
Saturday, March 6, 3:00 pm
A212Albany IIWWinner to 214
Loser done
Utica VL
B209Potomac ILWinner to 213
Loser done
Utica IIW
C210Plainfield IIILWinner to 213
Loser done
Utica IIIW
D211Potomac IXWWinner to 214
Loser done
Plainfield IIL
Saturday, March 6, 5:15 pm
A308Broomstones IVWWinner to 310
Loser done
Broomstones IIIL
B306Plainfield IWWinner to 309
Loser done
Potomac VIIL
C305Potomac IIWWinner to 309
Loser done
Potomac VIIIL
D307Broomstones IIWWinner to 310
Loser done
Rochester IL
Saturday, March 6, 8:00 pm
A129Broomstones ILWinner to 131
Loser to 216
Potomac IIIW
B214Potomac IXWWinner to 216
Loser done
Albany IIL
C130Potomac IVLWinner to 131
Loser to 215
Potomac VIW
D213Utica IILWinner to 215
Loser done
Utica IIIW
Saturday, March 6, 10:15 pm
A501PhiladelphiaWWinner done
Loser done
Rochester IIIL
B405Albany ILWinner to 407
Loser done
ArdsleyW
C406Potomac VLWinner to 407
Loser done
Cape CodW
D502Broomstones VLWinner done
Loser done
Potomac XW
Sunday, March 7, 8:30 am
A309Potomac IILWinner to 311
Loser done
Plainfield IW
B215Potomac IVWWinner to 217
Loser done
Utica IIIL
C310Broomstones IILWinner to 311
Loser done
Broomstones IVW
D216Broomstones IWWinner to 217
Loser done
Potomac IXL
Sunday, March 7, 12:00 pm
A407ArdsleyLWinner done
Loser done
Cape CodW
B131Potomac IIILWinner done
Loser done
Potomac VIW
C217Potomac IVLWinner done
Loser done
Broomstones IW
D311Plainfield IWWinner done
Loser done
Broomstones IVL

This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:43 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy