homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Invitation Registration
Closed on 9/30/2011
pay via Credit Card or PayPal
Teams Draw (static pdf)
Draw (dynamic update)
Results Club Location
Some Local Links

Southern Comfort Inaugural Bonspiel
October 14th - 16th, 2011

First Event:Winner: Four Rivers (Galebach)Runner Up: Plainfield (Edie)
Second Event:Winner: Potomac 3 (Kennedy)Runner Up: Chesapeake (O'Shea)
Third Event:Winner: Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)Runner Up: Potomac 2 (Baxter)
Fourth Event:Winner: Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)Runner Up: Philadelphia (Tomlinson)

Friday, October 14, 7:00 pm
A101Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)WWinner to 109
Loser to 201
Potomac 3 (Kennedy)L
B102Spartacus (Lee)LWinner to 109
Loser to 201
Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)W
C103Potomac 8 (Mulvey)WWinner to 110
Loser to 202
Charlanta (Kalman)L
D104Chesapeake II (cherlow)LWinner to 110
Loser to 202
Plainfield (Edie)W
Friday, October 14, 9:30 pm
A105Philadelphia (Tomlinson)WWinner to 111
Loser to 203
Potomac 7 (Coslick)L
B106Chesapeake (O'Shea)LWinner to 111
Loser to 203
Potomac 2 (Baxter)W
C107RPI (Wright)WWinner to 112
Loser to 204
Charlotte (Sammis)L
D108Potomac 5 (MacNeill)LWinner to 112
Loser to 204
Four Rivers (Galebach)W
Saturday, October 15, 10:30 am
A202Charlanta (Kalman)LWinner to 205
Loser to 303
Chesapeake II (cherlow)W
B110Potomac 8 (Mulvey)LWinner to 113
Loser to 301
Plainfield (Edie)W
C109Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)LWinner to 113
Loser to 301
Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)W
D201Potomac 3 (Kennedy)WWinner to 205
Loser to 303
Spartacus (Lee)L
Saturday, October 15, 1:00 pm
A204Charlotte (Sammis)LWinner to 206
Loser to 302
Potomac 5 (MacNeill)W
B112RPI (Wright)LWinner to 114
Loser to 304
Four Rivers (Galebach)W
C111Philadelphia (Tomlinson)WWinner to 114
Loser to 304
Potomac 2 (Baxter)L
D203Potomac 7 (Coslick)LWinner to 206
Loser to 302
Chesapeake (O'Shea)W
Saturday, October 15, 5:30 pm
A113Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)LWinner to 115
Loser to 401
Plainfield (Edie)W
B205Potomac 3 (Kennedy)WWinner to 207
Loser to 402
Chesapeake II (cherlow)L
C303Spartacus (Lee)WWinner to 306
Loser done
Charlanta (Kalman)L
D301Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)WWinner to 305
Loser done
Potomac 8 (Mulvey)L
Saturday, October 15, 8:00 pm
A304Potomac 2 (Baxter)WWinner to 306
Loser done
RPI (Wright)L
B206Chesapeake (O'Shea)WWinner to 207
Loser to 401
Potomac 5 (MacNeill)L
C302Potomac 7 (Coslick)WWinner to 305
Loser done
Charlotte (Sammis)L
D114Philadelphia (Tomlinson)LWinner to 115
Loser to 402
Four Rivers (Galebach)W
Sunday, October 16, 10:00 am
A305Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)WWinner to 307
Loser done
Potomac 7 (Coslick)L
B306Spartacus (Lee)LWinner to 307
Loser done
Potomac 2 (Baxter)W
C402Philadelphia (Tomlinson)WWinner to 403
Loser done
Chesapeake II (cherlow)L
D401Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)WWinner to 403
Loser done
Potomac 5 (MacNeill)L
Sunday, October 16, 1:00 pm
A207Potomac 3 (Kennedy)WWinner done
Loser done
Chesapeake (O'Shea)L
B403Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)WWinner done
Loser done
Philadelphia (Tomlinson)L
C115Plainfield (Edie)LWinner done
Loser done
Four Rivers (Galebach)W
D307Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)WWinner done
Loser done
Potomac 2 (Baxter)L

 


This page was last modified: Wed Sep 21 2011 7:42 AM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy