Southern Comfort Inaugural Bonspiel
October 14-16, 2011
First Event
Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)
Game 101
Fri 7:00 pm Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)
Sheet A  
L to 201  
Potomac 3 (Kennedy) Game 109
Sat 10:30 am Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)
Spartacus (Lee) Sheet C  
Game 102 L to 301  
Fri 7:00 pm    
Sheet B Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)  
L to 201 Game 113
Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw) Sat 5:30 pm Plainfield (Edie)
Sheet A  
Potomac 8 (Mulvey) L to 401  
Game 103    
Fri 7:00 pm Potomac 8 (Mulvey)    
Sheet C      
L to 202      
Charlanta (Kalman) Game 110    
Sat 10:30 am Plainfield (Edie)  
Chesapeake II (cherlow) Sheet B  
Game 104 L to 301  
Fri 7:00 pm    
Sheet D Plainfield (Edie) Game 115  
L to 202 Sun 1:00 pm Four Rivers (Galebach)
Plainfield (Edie) Sheet C First event winner
 
Philadelphia (Tomlinson)  
Game 105  
Fri 9:30 pm Philadelphia (Tomlinson)  
Sheet D    
L to 203    
Potomac 7 (Coslick) Game 111  
Sat 1:00 pm Philadelphia (Tomlinson)  
Chesapeake (O'Shea) Sheet C    
Game 106 L to 304    
Fri 9:30 pm      
Sheet D Potomac 2 (Baxter)    
L to 203 Game 114  
Potomac 2 (Baxter) Sat 8:00 pm    
Sheet D Four Rivers (Galebach)
RPI (Wright) L to 402
Game 107  
Fri 9:30 pm RPI (Wright)  
Sheet D    
L to 204    
Charlotte (Sammis) Game 112  
Sat 1:00 pm Four Rivers (Galebach)
Potomac 5 (MacNeill) Sheet B
Game 108 L to 304
Fri 9:30 pm  
Sheet D Four Rivers (Galebach)
L to 204
Four Rivers (Galebach)
Second Event
Potomac 3 (Kennedy)
Game 201
Sat 10:30 am Potomac 3 (Kennedy)
Sheet D  
L to 303  
Spartacus (Lee) Game 205
Sat 5:30 pm Potomac 3 (Kennedy)
Charlanta (Kalman) Sheet B  
Game 202 L to 402  
Sat 10:30 am    
Sheet A Chesapeake II (cherlow)  
L to303 Game 207
Chesapeake II (cherlow) Sun 1:00 pm Potomac 3 (Kennedy)
Sheet A Second event winner
Potomac 7 (Coslick)  
Game 203  
Sat 1:00 pm Chesapeake (O'Shea)  
Sheet D    
L to 302    
Chesapeake (O'Shea) Game 206  
Sat 8:00 pm Chesapeake (O'Shea)
Charlotte (Sammis) Sheet B
Game 204 L to 401
Sat 1:00 pm  
Sheet A Potomac 5 (MacNeill)
L to 302
Potomac 5 (MacNeill)
Southern Comfort Inaugural Bonspiel
October 14-16, 2011
Third Event
Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)
Game 301
Sat 5:30 pm Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)
Sheet D  
L finished  
Potomac 8 (Mulvey) Game 305
Sun 10:00 am Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)
Potomac 7 (Coslick) Sheet A  
Game 302 L finished  
Sat 8:00 pm    
Sheet C Potomac 7 (Coslick)  
L finished Game 307
Charlotte (Sammis) Sun 1:00 pm Royal Canadian Curling Club (Toronto) (Corrigan)
Sheet D Third event winner
Spartacus (Lee)  
Game 303  
Sat 5:30 pm Spartacus (Lee)  
Sheet C    
L finished    
Charlanta (Kalman) Game 306  
Sun 10:00 am Potomac 2 (Baxter)
Potomac 2 (Baxter) Sheet B
Game 304 L finished
Sat 8:00 pm  
Sheet A Potomac 2 (Baxter)
L finished
RPI (Wright)
Fourth Event
Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)
Game 401
Sun 10:00 am Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)
Sheet D  
L finished  
Potomac 5 (MacNeill) Game 403
Sun 1:00 pm Late Entry with Jimmy Fallon (Shaw)
Philadelphia (Tomlinson) Sheet B Fourth event winner
Game 402  
Sun 10:00 am  
Sheet C Philadelphia (Tomlinson)
L finished
Chesapeake II (cherlow)