homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Register Online
Closed on 10/2/2010
Brochure Teams Draw (static pdf)
Draw (dynamic update)
Results Club Location
Some Local Links

The Inaugural Bonspiel
October 14th - 17th, 2010

First Event:Winner: We Will Rock You (Galebach)Runner Up: Potomac III (Fry)
Second Event:Winner: Potomac VII (Anderson)Runner Up: Potomac I (Edie)
Third Event:Winner: Plainfield II (Mellerup)Runner Up: Philadelphia (Tomlinson)
Fourth Event:Winner: Potomac VIII (Findlay)Runner Up: Plainfield I (DeJong)
Fifth Event:Winner: Red Hot & Blue (Shirk)Runner Up: Potoburgh (Sethi)

Thursday, October 14, 8:00 pm
A110Potomac VI (Ours)LWinner to 116
Loser to 205
Potomac III (Fry)W
B109Potoburgh (Sethi)WWinner to 115
Loser to 205
Potomac I (Edie)L
C101Potomac XIV (Wray)WWinner to 112
Loser to 201
Wednesday Wanderers (Black)L
D108Cape Cod (Lemcke)WWinner to 115
Loser to 204
Chesapeake (cherlow)L
Friday, October 15, 11:00 am
A103Spartacus (Buckles)WWinner to 113
Loser to 202
Potomac VIII (Findlay)L
B102Potomac II (Ettlin)WWinner to 112
Loser to 201
Potomac VII (Anderson)L
C104Red Hot & Blue (Shirk)WWinner to 113
Loser to 202
Potomac XI (Drummie)L
D No Game
Friday, October 15, 1:30 pm
A106We Will Rock You (Galebach)WWinner to 114
Loser to 203
Potomac XII (MacNeill)L
B105Potomac XIII (Fallon)WWinner to 118
Loser to 203
Plainfield I (DeJong)L
C107Mayfield (Goldsmith)WWinner to 114
Loser to 204
Potomac IX (Wrigglesworth)L
D111Plainfield II (Mellerup)LWinner to 116
Loser to 206
Philadelphia (Tomlinson)W
Friday, October 15, 4:00 pm
A112Potomac XIV (Wray)WWinner to 117
Loser to 308
Potomac II (Ettlin)L
B113Spartacus (Buckles)LWinner to 117
Loser to 303
Red Hot & Blue (Shirk)W
C115Cape Cod (Lemcke)LWinner to 120
Loser to 307
Potoburgh (Sethi)W
D205Potomac I (Edie)WWinner to 206
Loser to 301
Potomac VI (Ours)L
Friday, October 15, 6:30 pm
A204Potomac IX (Wrigglesworth)LWinner to 207
Loser to 304
Chesapeake (cherlow)W
B114We Will Rock You (Galebach)WWinner to 118
Loser to 305
Mayfield (Goldsmith)L
C116Potomac III (Fry)WWinner to 120
Loser to 306
Philadelphia (Tomlinson)L
D203Plainfield I (DeJong)WWinner to 207
Loser to 303
Potomac XII (MacNeill)L
Friday, October 15, 9:00 pm
A No Game
B202Potomac VIII (Findlay)WWinner to 208
Loser to 302
Potomac XI (Drummie)L
C No Game
D201Wednesday Wanderers (Black)LWinner to 208
Loser to 301
Potomac VII (Anderson)W
Saturday, October 16, 9:00 am
A206Potomac I (Edie)WWinner to 209
Loser to 304
Plainfield II (Mellerup)L
B207Plainfield I (DeJong)WWinner to 209
Loser to 302
Chesapeake (cherlow)L
C No Game
D No Game
Saturday, October 16, 11:15 am
A118Potomac XIII (Fallon)LWinner to 119
Loser to 402
We Will Rock You (Galebach)W
B301Wednesday Wanderers (Black)LWinner to 305
Loser done
Potomac VI (Ours)W
C303Spartacus (Buckles)WWinner to 307
Loser done
Potomac XII (MacNeill)L
D117Potomac XIV (Wray)LWinner to 119
Loser to 401
Red Hot & Blue (Shirk)W
Saturday, October 16, 1:30 pm
A208Potomac VII (Anderson)WWinner to 210
Loser to 402
Potomac VIII (Findlay)L
B304Plainfield II (Mellerup)WWinner to 308
Loser done
Potomac IX (Wrigglesworth)L
C302Chesapeake (cherlow)LWinner to 306
Loser done
Potomac XI (Drummie)W
D209Plainfield I (DeJong)LWinner to 210
Loser to 401
Potomac I (Edie)W
Saturday, October 16, 4:00 pm
A120Potoburgh (Sethi)LWinner to 121
Loser to 501
Potomac III (Fry)W
B119Red Hot & Blue (Shirk)LWinner to 121
Loser to 501
We Will Rock You (Galebach)W
C305Potomac VI (Ours)WWinner to 309
Loser done
Mayfield (Goldsmith)L
D307Spartacus (Buckles)WWinner to 310
Loser done
Cape Cod (Lemcke)L
Saturday, October 16, 6:15 pm
A401Potomac XIV (Wray)LWinner to 403
Loser done
Plainfield I (DeJong)W
B306Potomac XI (Drummie)LWinner to 309
Loser done
Philadelphia (Tomlinson)W
C402Potomac XIII (Fallon)LWinner to 403
Loser done
Potomac VIII (Findlay)W
D308Plainfield II (Mellerup)WWinner to 310
Loser done
Potomac II (Ettlin)L
Sunday, October 17, 9:00 am
A No Game
B310Spartacus (Buckles)LWinner to 311
Loser done
Plainfield II (Mellerup)W
C501Red Hot & Blue (Shirk)WWinner done
Loser done
Potoburgh (Sethi)L
D309Potomac VI (Ours)LWinner to 311
Loser done
Philadelphia (Tomlinson)W
Sunday, October 17, 12:00 pm
A311Philadelphia (Tomlinson)LWinner done
Loser done
Plainfield II (Mellerup)W
B210Potomac VII (Anderson)WWinner done
Loser done
Potomac I (Edie)L
C121We Will Rock You (Galebach)WWinner done
Loser done
Potomac III (Fry)L
D403Plainfield I (DeJong)LWinner done
Loser done
Potomac VIII (Findlay)W

 


This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:38 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy