homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

2004 Inaugural Bonspiel Games/Results

First Event:Winner: SurkaRunner Up: Durrant
Second Event:Winner: WhiteRunner Up: Lemoine
Third Event:Winner: ShirkRunner Up: Jacobsen
Fourth Event:Winner: EdieRunner Up: Bass
Campaign Finance Event:Winner: ConradRunner Up: Murphy

Thursday, October 14, 8:00 pm
ANo Game
B106MurrayWWinner to 113
Loser to 201
MurphyL
C109VerhulstLWinner to 115
Loser to 205
BassW
D101ShirkWWinner to 111
Loser to 203
MaxeinerL
Friday, October 15, 11:00 am
ANo Game
B107DurrantWWinner to 114
Loser to 201
LemoineL
C110WhiteLWinner to 115
Loser to 205
GrahamW
D102SurkaWWinner to 111
Loser to 203
LemckeL
Friday, October 15, 1:30 pm
A105EdieWWinner to 117
Loser to 202
AbeltinL
B108DeJongLWinner to 114
Loser to 202
JacobsenW
C104GalebachLWinner to 112
Loser to 204
BairdW
D103SternerLWinner to 112
Loser to 204
ConradW
Friday, October 15, 4:00 pm
ANo Game
B205VerhulstLWinner to 208
Loser to 302
WhiteW
C203MaxeinerLWinner to 207
Loser to 301
LemckeW
D113MurrayWWinner to 117
Loser to 208
PurkeyL
Friday, October 15, 6:30 pm
A204SternerLWinner to 207
Loser to 301
GalebachW
B112ConradLWinner to 116
Loser to 304
BairdW
C111ShirkLWinner to 116
Loser to 307
SurkaW
DNo Game
Friday, October 15, 9:00 pm
A201MurphyLWinner to 206
Loser to 303
LemoineW
B115BassWWinner to 119
Loser to 302
GrahamL
C114DurrantWWinner to 119
Loser to 303
JacobsenL
D202AbeltinLWinner to 206
Loser to 304
DeJongW
Saturday, October 16, 9:00 am
A208WhiteWWinner to 210
Loser to 307
PurkeyL
B117EdieWWinner to 118
Loser to 305
MurrayL
CNo Game
D301MaxeinerLWinner to 305
Loser to 501
SternerW
Saturday, October 16, 11:15 am
A116SurkaWWinner to 118
Loser to 209
BairdL
B303MurphyLWinner to 306
Loser to 502
GrahamW
C304AbeltinWWinner to 306
Loser to 502
ConradL
D302VerhulstLWinner to 308
Loser to 501
JacobsenW
Saturday, October 16, 1:30 pm
A305MurrayLWinner to 308
Loser to 402
SternerW
B307PurkeyLWinner to 309
Loser to 401
ShirkW
C206LemoineWWinner to 209
Loser to 401
DeJongL
D207LemckeWWinner to 210
Loser to 402
GalebachL
Saturday, October 16, 4:00 pm
A306GrahamWWinner to 309
Loser done
AbeltinL
BNo Game
C118SurkaWWinner to 120
Loser to 404
EdieL
D119DurrantWWinner to 120
Loser to 403
BassL
Saturday, October 16, 6:15 pm
A401DeJongWWinner to 403
Loser done
PurkeyL
B210LemckeLWinner to 211
Loser done
WhiteW
C402GalebachWWinner to 404
Loser done
MurrayL
D209BairdLWinner to 211
Loser done
LemoineW
Saturday, October 16, 8:30 pm
ANo Game
B501Maxeiner-Winner done
Loser done
Verhulst-
C502MurphyLWinner done
Loser done
ConradW
DNo Game
Sunday, October 17, 9:00 am
A404GalebachLWinner to 405
Loser done
EdieW
B403BassWWinner to 405
Loser done
DeJongL
C308SternerLWinner to 310
Loser done
JacobsenW
D309GrahamLWinner to 310
Loser done
ShirkW
Sunday, October 17, 12:00 pm
A310JacobsenLWinner done
Loser done
ShirkW
B120SurkaWWinner done
Loser done
DurrantL
C211LemoineLWinner done
Loser done
WhiteW
D405BassLWinner done
Loser done
EdieW

This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:33 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy