homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com


67th Francis Dykes Memorial Bonspiel Results

First Event:Winner: Broomstones IIRunner Up: Amherst
Second Event:Winner: Potomac IRunner Up: Albany
Third Event:Winner: Potomac IIIRunner Up: Potomac IX
Fourth Event:Winner: Plainfield IIRunner Up: Utica I

Thursday, February 9, 7:15 pm
A101Potomac VWWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Plainfield IIIL
B104Potomac IIWWinner to 118
Loser to 202
NashuaL
C105Potomac VIWWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Utica IIL
D108Potomac VIILWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Schenectady IIW
Thursday, February 9, 9:30 pm
A109Potomac IXLWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Ardsley IIIW
B112Potomac VIIILWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Ardsley IW
C113Potomac IVLWinner to 123
Loser to 207
Schenectady IW
D116Potomac IIIWWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Broomstones IIIL
Friday, February 10, 8:00 am
A102Broomstones IVLWinner to 117
Loser to 201
BelfastW
B103PittsburghLWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Broomstones IIW
C106AlbanyWWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Potomac IL
D107Broomstones ILWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Plainfield IIW
Friday, February 10, 10:15 am
A110AmherstWWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Schenectady IIIL
B111Plainfield IWWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Broomstones VL
C114Utica ILWinner to 123
Loser to 207
Green MountainW
D115Ardsley IILWinner to 124
Loser to 208
PhiladelphiaW
Friday, February 10, 12:45 pm
A203Utica IILWinner to 211
Loser to 302
Potomac IW
B204Broomstones IWWinner to 212
Loser to 302
Potomac VIIL
C201Plainfield IIIWWinner to 209
Loser to 301
Broomstones IVL
D202PittsburghWWinner to 210
Loser to 301
NashuaL
Friday, February 10, 3:00 pm
A207Potomac IVLWinner to 215
Loser to 304
Utica IW
B208Ardsley IIWWinner to 216
Loser to 304
Broomstones IIIL
C205Potomac IXLWinner to 213
Loser to 303
Schenectady IIIW
D206Broomstones VLWinner to 214
Loser to 303
Potomac VIIIW
Friday, February 10, 5:30 pm
A119Potomac VIWWinner to 126
Loser to 214
AlbanyL
B120Plainfield IIWWinner to 126
Loser to 213
Schenectady IIL
C117Potomac VLWinner to 125
Loser to 216
BelfastW
D118Broomstones IIWWinner to 125
Loser to 215
Potomac IIL
Friday, February 10, 7:45 pm
A123Schenectady IWWinner to 128
Loser to 210
Green MountainL
B124PhiladelphiaLWinner to 128
Loser to 209
Potomac IIIW
C121Ardsley IIILWinner to 127
Loser to 212
AmherstW
D122Plainfield ILWinner to 127
Loser to 211
Ardsley IW
Saturday, February 11, 8:00 am
A127AmherstWWinner to 130
Loser to 306
Ardsley IL
B125BelfastLWinner to 129
Loser to 307
Broomstones IIW
C128Schenectady IWWinner to 130
Loser to 305
Potomac IIIL
D126Potomac VILWinner to 129
Loser to 308
Plainfield IIW
Saturday, February 11, 10:15 am
A216Potomac VLWinner to 220
Loser done
Ardsley IIW
B211Plainfield ILWinner to 218
Loser done
Potomac IW
C214AlbanyWWinner to 219
Loser done
Potomac VIIIL
D209PhiladelphiaLWinner to 217
Loser done
Plainfield IIIW
Saturday, February 11, 12:45 pm
A212Ardsley IIIWWinner to 218
Loser done
Broomstones IL
B215Potomac IILWinner to 220
Loser done
Utica IW
C210Green MountainWWinner to 217
Loser done
PittsburghL
D213Schenectady IIWWinner to 219
Loser done
Schenectady IIIL
Saturday, February 11, 3:00 pm
A303Potomac IXWWinner to 307
Loser done
Broomstones VL
B301Broomstones IVLWinner to 305
Loser done
NashuaW
C304Potomac IVLWinner to 308
Loser done
Broomstones IIIW
D302Utica IIWWinner to 306
Loser done
Potomac VIIL
Saturday, February 11, 5:30 pm
A217Plainfield IIILWinner to 221
Loser done
Green MountainW
B219Schenectady IILWinner to 222
Loser done
AlbanyW
C220Utica IWWinner to 222
Loser done
Ardsley IIL
D218Potomac IWWinner to 221
Loser done
Ardsley IIIL
Saturday, February 11, 7:45 pm
A305Potomac IIIWWinner to 309
Loser done
NashuaL
B308Potomac VIWWinner to 310
Loser done
Broomstones IIIL
C129Broomstones IIWWinner to 131
Loser to 401
Plainfield IIL
D130AmherstWWinner to 131
Loser to 402
Schenectady IL
Saturday, February 11, 10:15 pm
A222AlbanyWWinner to 223
Loser to 402
Utica IL
B221Green MountainLWinner to 223
Loser to 401
Potomac IW
C307BelfastLWinner to 310
Loser done
Potomac IXW
D306Ardsley IWWinner to 309
Loser done
Utica IIL
Sunday, February 12, 8:30 am
A310Potomac IXWWinner to 311
Loser done
Potomac VIL
B309Potomac IIIWWinner to 311
Loser done
Ardsley IL
C402Utica IWWinner to 403
Loser done
Schenectady IL
D401Plainfield IIWWinner to 403
Loser done
Green MountainL
Sunday, February 12, 12:00 pm
A403Plainfield IIWWinner done
Loser done
Utica IL
B131Broomstones IIWWinner done
Loser done
AmherstL
C223Potomac IWWinner done
Loser done
AlbanyL
D311Potomac IIIWWinner done
Loser done
Potomac IXL

This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:30 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy