homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Registration
Closed on 3/3/2012
pay via Credit Card or PayPal
Teams Draw (static pdf) not ready
Draw (dynamic update) not ready
Results Club Location
Some Local Links

Tenth Annual Cherry Blossom Bonspiel
March 22nd - 25th, 2012

Yoshino Cherry Event:Winner: Hi-Ho Cherry-O (Coslick)Runner Up: Ardsley (Noble)
Kwanzan Cherry Event:Winner: Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)Runner Up: St. Catharines (Smith)
Akebono Cherry Event:Winner: Schenectady (Stefanik)Runner Up: Ardsley Ducks (Klein)
Usuzumi Cherry Event:Winner: Triangle 2 (Jackson)Runner Up: Potomac 3 (Chester)

Thursday, March 22, 7:15 pm
A101St. Catharines (Smith)WWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Plainfield 1 (Anderson)L
B104Potomac 2 (Schulken)LWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Potomac 3 (Chester)W
C105Lake Michigan (Oleinik)WWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Pittsburgh 1 (Buffington)L
D108Hi-Ho Cherry-O (Coslick)WWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Norfolk 1 (Barbagallo)L
Thursday, March 22, 9:30 pm
A109CC of Va (Collins)LWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Three Men and a Babe (Dunnam)W
B112Houston (Butler)LWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Schenectady (Stefanik)W
C113Dallas - Ft Worth (Donaldson)LWinner to 123
Loser to 207
NY Caledonian (Lesuk)W
D116Potomac 1 (LeMoine)WWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Pittsburgh 2 (Webb)L
Friday, March 23, 9:00 am
A102Columbus (Hartranft)WWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Replacements (Skinner)L
B103Philadelphia (Gerrntsen van der Hoop)WWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Norfolk 2 (Fanette)L
C106Triangle 3 (Juan)LWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Ardsley Ducks (Klein)W
D107Cleveland (Khusid)WWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Ocean State (Langille)L
Friday, March 23, 11:15 am
A110Pittsburgh 3 (Bliss)LWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Triangle 2 (Jackson)W
B111Anthracite (Baggett)LWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)W
C114Southern Comfort (Riveron)WWinner to 123
Loser to 207
Charlotte (McKee)L
D115Ardsley (Noble)WWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Triangle 1 (Hamilton)L
Friday, March 23, 1:45 pm
A203Pittsburgh 1 (Buffington)LWinner to 211
Loser to 302
Triangle 3 (Juan)W
B204Ocean State (Langille)LWinner to 212
Loser to 302
Norfolk 1 (Barbagallo)W
C201Plainfield 1 (Anderson)LWinner to 209
Loser to 301
Replacements (Skinner)W
D202Norfolk 2 (Fanette)LWinner to 210
Loser to 301
Potomac 2 (Schulken)W
Friday, March 23, 4:00 pm
A207Dallas - Ft Worth (Donaldson)WWinner to 215
Loser to 304
Charlotte (McKee)L
B208Triangle 1 (Hamilton)WWinner to 216
Loser to 304
Pittsburgh 2 (Webb)L
C205CC of Va (Collins)WWinner to 213
Loser to 303
Pittsburgh 3 (Bliss)L
D206Anthracite (Baggett)LWinner to 214
Loser to 303
Houston (Butler)W
Friday, March 23, 6:30 pm
A119Lake Michigan (Oleinik)LWinner to 126
Loser to 214
Ardsley Ducks (Klein)W
B120Cleveland (Khusid)LWinner to 126
Loser to 213
Hi-Ho Cherry-O (Coslick)W
C117St. Catharines (Smith)LWinner to 125
Loser to 216
Columbus (Hartranft)W
D118Philadelphia (Gerrntsen van der Hoop)LWinner to 125
Loser to 215
Potomac 3 (Chester)W
Friday, March 23, 8:45 pm
A123NY Caledonian (Lesuk)LWinner to 128
Loser to 210
Southern Comfort (Riveron)W
B124Ardsley (Noble)WWinner to 128
Loser to 209
Potomac 1 (LeMoine)L
C121Three Men and a Babe (Dunnam)LWinner to 127
Loser to 212
Triangle 2 (Jackson)W
D122Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)LWinner to 127
Loser to 211
Schenectady (Stefanik)W
Saturday, March 24, 8:00 am
A127Triangle 2 (Jackson)WWinner to 130
Loser to 306
Schenectady (Stefanik)L
B125Columbus (Hartranft)LWinner to 129
Loser to 307
Potomac 3 (Chester)W
C128Southern Comfort (Riveron)LWinner to 130
Loser to 305
Ardsley (Noble)W
D126Ardsley Ducks (Klein)LWinner to 129
Loser to 308
Hi-Ho Cherry-O (Coslick)W
Saturday, March 24, 10:15 am
A216St. Catharines (Smith)WWinner to 220
Loser done
Triangle 1 (Hamilton)L
B211Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)WWinner to 218
Loser done
Triangle 3 (Juan)L
C214Lake Michigan (Oleinik)WWinner to 219
Loser done
Houston (Butler)L
D209Potomac 1 (LeMoine)LWinner to 217
Loser done
Replacements (Skinner)W
Saturday, March 24, 12:45 pm
A212Three Men and a Babe (Dunnam)WWinner to 218
Loser done
Norfolk 1 (Barbagallo)L
B215Philadelphia (Gerrntsen van der Hoop)WWinner to 220
Loser done
Dallas - Ft Worth (Donaldson)L
C210NY Caledonian (Lesuk)WWinner to 217
Loser done
Potomac 2 (Schulken)L
D213Cleveland (Khusid)WWinner to 219
Loser done
CC of Va (Collins)L
Saturday, March 24, 3:00 pm
A303Pittsburgh 3 (Bliss)WWinner to 307
Loser done
Anthracite (Baggett)L
B301Plainfield 1 (Anderson)WWinner to 305
Loser done
Norfolk 2 (Fanette)L
C304Charlotte (McKee)LWinner to 308
Loser done
Pittsburgh 2 (Webb)W
D302Pittsburgh 1 (Buffington)LWinner to 306
Loser done
Ocean State (Langille)W
Saturday, March 24, 5:30 pm
A217Replacements (Skinner)WWinner to 221
Loser done
NY Caledonian (Lesuk)L
B219Cleveland (Khusid)LWinner to 222
Loser done
Lake Michigan (Oleinik)W
C220Philadelphia (Gerrntsen van der Hoop)LWinner to 222
Loser done
St. Catharines (Smith)W
D218Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)WWinner to 221
Loser done
Three Men and a Babe (Dunnam)L
Saturday, March 24, 7:45 pm
A305Southern Comfort (Riveron)LWinner to 309
Loser done
Plainfield 1 (Anderson)W
B308Ardsley Ducks (Klein)WWinner to 310
Loser done
Pittsburgh 2 (Webb)L
C129Potomac 3 (Chester)LWinner to 131
Loser to 401
Hi-Ho Cherry-O (Coslick)W
D130Triangle 2 (Jackson)LWinner to 131
Loser to 401
Ardsley (Noble)W
Saturday, March 24, 10:15 pm
A222Lake Michigan (Oleinik)LWinner to 223
Loser done
St. Catharines (Smith)W
B221Replacements (Skinner)LWinner to 223
Loser done
Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)W
C307Columbus (Hartranft)WWinner to 310
Loser done
Pittsburgh 3 (Bliss)L
D306Schenectady (Stefanik)WWinner to 309
Loser done
Ocean State (Langille)L
Sunday, March 25, 9:00 am
A310Columbus (Hartranft)LWinner to 311
Loser done
Ardsley Ducks (Klein)W
B No Game
C309Plainfield 1 (Anderson)LWinner to 311
Loser done
Schenectady (Stefanik)W
D No Game
Sunday, March 25, 12:00 pm
A401Potomac 3 (Chester)LWinner done
Loser done
Triangle 2 (Jackson)W
B131Hi-Ho Cherry-O (Coslick)WWinner done
Loser done
Ardsley (Noble)L
C223Plainfield 2 (Dubberley)WWinner done
Loser done
St. Catharines (Smith)L
D311Schenectady (Stefanik)WWinner done
Loser done
Ardsley Ducks (Klein)L

 


This page was last modified: Mon Jan 23 2012 5:41 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy