homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Closed on 3/5/2011
pay via Credit Card or PayPal
Teams Draw (dynamic update) Results Haiku contest results

The Cherry Blossom Bonspiel
March 24th - 27th, 2011

Team Name Skip Vice Second Lead First
Game
Next
Game
AlbanyJerry WendelMarilyn GoldsteinEric GoldsteinNancy E. DrischlerTh 7:15 pmFinished
Ardsley IJohn NobleJeff KleinDave WagenheimAndy EatonFr 11:15 amFinished *
Ardsley IIWalter BaggettTim KleinMatt ScheinerJoe PenallaTh 9:30 pmFinished *
Banfield BunchAndy BanfieldMichelle CrownAl TarkkaMarie RoseTh 9:30 pmFinished
Black KnotsGeorge ShirkD BaxterBrian ParsonsKC McGrathTh 9:30 pmFinished *
Cape CodRuss LemckeMeg BeckerMartha BalasFrank BalasTh 7:15 pmFinished
ChesapeakeSandy BemisBill MeadowsDick BemisKaryn MeadowsTh 7:15 pmFinished
ColumbusJohn BeschFrank MayerEric JohnsonJohn JacksonTh 9:30 pmFinished *
ConfuzedBob ZasowskiPeter ZasowskiCarole ZasowskiTheresa HooperFr 9:00 amFinished
DallasDavid ChangJason HotraJustin DonaldsonCarolyn StewartFr 11:15 amFinished
Frankly Bloomin HamsDave HamiltonPam HamiltonCliff GrayLea FranklinTh 7:15 pmFinished
Hamilton VictoriaJohn ScottJudy ScottLarry MarriottMary AduckiewiczFr 11:15 amFinished
Hamilton Victoria / ClevelandKen PhillipsDale BarstowNancy PhillipsHilary PetersonFr 9:00 amFinished
House HuntersLinda MurphyKathleen HarlowMichael DoironDiane DoironTh 9:30 pmFinished
KingstonChrystal WilsonTim BrownShari ReedJeff GibsonTh 9:30 pmFinished
Niagara FallsHoward GriffinBrian NicholsCynthia PaulKaren McQuillanFr 9:00 amFinished
NorfolkJon BarbagalloLou BarbagalloJill OwensVirginia ChalmersTh 9:30 pmFinished
Nutmeg / TriangleMichael NordquistPatrick RabenoldWendy ClementAmy HobbieFr 11:15 amFinished
Ocean StateJohn LangilleShay Austin-LearyKathy BradyAndrew SchmittFr 9:00 amFinished
Pittsburgh IBrian StuartJackie TemplePaul SchultzDaphne RobertsFr 11:15 amFinished
Pittsburgh IIIan WebbMike BerwickAmanda MarchitelliBeth CubbisonTh 9:30 pmFinished
Pittsburgh IIIDan BlissPaul HannanAmy HannanMatt BerwickFr 11:15 amFinished
Potomac IChris FairclothGerald AtkinsonMichael CampbellMichael FryTh 7:15 pmFinished
Potomac IIDawn FindlayBob PelletierBarbara ShirkJudy GilbertTh 7:15 pmFinished
Potomac IIIRachel SethiJason SethiAnne HewittDavid BurnhamTh 7:15 pmFinished
SchenectadyDan MacholdCharlie BrownBill MacDonaldDavid BykowskiFr 9:00 amFinished
Sweeping GeneralizationsAlan MacNeillDan KennedyKevin DennehyRob ChesterTh 7:15 pmFinished
Tennessee Volunteers IEddie EatherlyMaya MorgensternStuart HaasePeter FernandezFr 9:00 amFinished
Tennessee Volunteers IIEvan BettertonMatt BrownAmanda HappaneySeth CooterFr 11:15 amFinished
Triangle IMurray JacksonKathy JacksonSue MitchellTim DeVaulFr 9:00 amFinished
Triangle IIDan ScheckNick WitcraftMario RiveronKeith DebickesFr 11:15 amFinished
Triangle IIIRich CollinsBrian SchoolmanBrent CookeBill YantisFr 9:00 amFinished

 


This page was last modified: Tue Mar 8 2011 1:23 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy