homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Event
Home
Closed on 3/5/2011
pay via Credit Card or PayPal
Teams Draw (dynamic update) Results Haiku contest results

The Cherry Blossom Bonspiel
March 24th - 27th, 2011

Yoshino Cherry Event:Winner: Ardsley II (Baggett)Runner Up: Potomac II (Findlay)
Kwanzan Cherry Event:Winner: Columbus (Besch)Runner Up: Schenectady (Machold)
Akebono Cherry Event:Winner: Ardsley I (Noble)Runner Up: Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)
Usuzumi Cherry Event:Winner: Black Knots (Shirk)Runner Up: Potomac III (Sethi)

Thursday, March 24, 7:15 pm
A101Cape Cod (Lemcke)LWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Potomac III (Sethi)W
B104Chesapeake (Bemis)WWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Sweeping Generalizations (MacNeill)L
C105Frankly Bloomin Hams (Hamilton)LWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Potomac II (Findlay)W
D108Albany (Wendel)WWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Potomac I (Faircloth)L
Thursday, March 24, 9:30 pm
A109Columbus (Besch)WWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Banfield Bunch (Banfield)L
B112Norfolk (Barbagallo)LWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Black Knots (Shirk)W
C113Pittsburgh II (Webb)LWinner to 123
Loser to 207
Kingston (Wilson)W
D116House Hunters (Murphy)LWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Ardsley II (Baggett)W
Friday, March 25, 9:00 am
A102Ocean State (Langille)LWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Schenectady (Machold)W
B103Triangle III (Collins)WWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Confuzed (Zasowski)L
C106Tennessee Volunteers I (Eatherly)WWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Niagara Falls (Griffin)L
D107Triangle I (Jackson)LWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Hamilton Victoria / Cleveland (Phillips)W
Friday, March 25, 11:15 am
A110Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)LWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Ardsley I (Noble)W
B111Pittsburgh III (Bliss)LWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Hamilton Victoria (Scott)W
C114Dallas (Chang)WWinner to 123
Loser to 207
Triangle II (Scheck)L
D115Pittsburgh I (Stuart)WWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Tennessee Volunteers II (Betterton)L
Friday, March 25, 1:45 pm
A203Frankly Bloomin Hams (Hamilton)LWinner to 211
Loser to 302
Niagara Falls (Griffin)W
B204Triangle I (Jackson)LWinner to 212
Loser to 302
Potomac I (Faircloth)W
C201Cape Cod (Lemcke)WWinner to 209
Loser to 301
Ocean State (Langille)L
D202Confuzed (Zasowski)LWinner to 210
Loser to 301
Sweeping Generalizations (MacNeill)W
Friday, March 25, 4:00 pm
A207Pittsburgh II (Webb)LWinner to 215
Loser to 304
Triangle II (Scheck)W
B208Tennessee Volunteers II (Betterton)LWinner to 216
Loser to 304
House Hunters (Murphy)W
C205Banfield Bunch (Banfield)WWinner to 213
Loser to 303
Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)L
D206Pittsburgh III (Bliss)LWinner to 214
Loser to 303
Norfolk (Barbagallo)W
Friday, March 25, 6:30 pm
A119Potomac II (Findlay)WWinner to 126
Loser to 214
Tennessee Volunteers I (Eatherly)L
B120Hamilton Victoria / Cleveland (Phillips)LWinner to 126
Loser to 213
Albany (Wendel)W
C117Potomac III (Sethi)WWinner to 125
Loser to 216
Schenectady (Machold)L
D118Triangle III (Collins)LWinner to 125
Loser to 215
Chesapeake (Bemis)W
Friday, March 25, 8:45 pm
A123Kingston (Wilson)WWinner to 128
Loser to 210
Dallas (Chang)L
B124Pittsburgh I (Stuart)LWinner to 128
Loser to 209
Ardsley II (Baggett)W
C121Columbus (Besch)LWinner to 127
Loser to 212
Ardsley I (Noble)W
D122Hamilton Victoria (Scott)LWinner to 127
Loser to 211
Black Knots (Shirk)W
Saturday, March 26, 8:00 am
A127Ardsley I (Noble)LWinner to 130
Loser to 306
Black Knots (Shirk)W
B125Potomac III (Sethi)WWinner to 129
Loser to 307
Chesapeake (Bemis)L
C128Kingston (Wilson)LWinner to 130
Loser to 305
Ardsley II (Baggett)W
D126Potomac II (Findlay)WWinner to 129
Loser to 308
Albany (Wendel)L
Saturday, March 26, 10:15 am
A216Schenectady (Machold)WWinner to 220
Loser done
House Hunters (Murphy)L
B211Hamilton Victoria (Scott)WWinner to 218
Loser done
Niagara Falls (Griffin)L
C214Tennessee Volunteers I (Eatherly)LWinner to 219
Loser done
Norfolk (Barbagallo)W
D209Pittsburgh I (Stuart)LWinner to 217
Loser done
Cape Cod (Lemcke)W
Saturday, March 26, 12:45 pm
A212Columbus (Besch)WWinner to 218
Loser done
Potomac I (Faircloth)L
B215Triangle III (Collins)WWinner to 220
Loser done
Triangle II (Scheck)L
C210Dallas (Chang)LWinner to 217
Loser done
Sweeping Generalizations (MacNeill)W
D213Hamilton Victoria / Cleveland (Phillips)WWinner to 219
Loser done
Banfield Bunch (Banfield)L
Saturday, March 26, 3:00 pm
A303Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)WWinner to 307
Loser done
Pittsburgh III (Bliss)L
B301Ocean State (Langille)WWinner to 305
Loser done
Confuzed (Zasowski)L
C304Pittsburgh II (Webb)WWinner to 308
Loser done
Tennessee Volunteers II (Betterton)L
D302Frankly Bloomin Hams (Hamilton)LWinner to 306
Loser done
Triangle I (Jackson)W
Saturday, March 26, 5:30 pm
A217Cape Cod (Lemcke)LWinner to 221
Loser done
Sweeping Generalizations (MacNeill)W
B219Hamilton Victoria / Cleveland (Phillips)LWinner to 222
Loser done
Norfolk (Barbagallo)W
C220Triangle III (Collins)LWinner to 222
Loser done
Schenectady (Machold)W
D218Hamilton Victoria (Scott)LWinner to 221
Loser done
Columbus (Besch)W
Saturday, March 26, 7:45 pm
A305Kingston (Wilson)WWinner to 309
Loser done
Ocean State (Langille)L
B308Albany (Wendel)WWinner to 310
Loser done
Pittsburgh II (Webb)L
C129Potomac III (Sethi)LWinner to 131
Loser to 401
Potomac II (Findlay)W
D130Black Knots (Shirk)LWinner to 131
Loser to 401
Ardsley II (Baggett)W
Saturday, March 26, 10:15 pm
A222Norfolk (Barbagallo)LWinner to 223
Loser done
Schenectady (Machold)W
B221Sweeping Generalizations (MacNeill)LWinner to 223
Loser done
Columbus (Besch)W
C307Chesapeake (Bemis)LWinner to 310
Loser done
Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)W
D306Ardsley I (Noble)WWinner to 309
Loser done
Triangle I (Jackson)L
Sunday, March 27, 9:00 am
A310Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)WWinner to 311
Loser done
Albany (Wendel)L
B No Game
C309Kingston (Wilson)LWinner to 311
Loser done
Ardsley I (Noble)W
D No Game
Sunday, March 27, 12:00 pm
A401Potomac III (Sethi)LWinner done
Loser done
Black Knots (Shirk)W
B131Potomac II (Findlay)LWinner done
Loser done
Ardsley II (Baggett)W
C223Columbus (Besch)WWinner done
Loser done
Schenectady (Machold)L
D311Ardsley I (Noble)WWinner done
Loser done
Nutmeg / Triangle (Nordquist)L

 


This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:29 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy