homePage
It appears as if your browser is not displaying the
Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) information properly.
CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com

Second Annual Cherry Blossom Bonspiel
March 25th - 28th, 2004

First Event:Winner: Potomac 8Runner Up: Potomac 7
Second Event:Winner: Plainfield 2Runner Up: New Pond
Third Event:Winner: Green Basin, VTRunner Up: Potomac 1
Fourth Event:Winner: BroomstonesRunner Up: West Hartford, CT

Thursday, March 25, 7:30 pm
A101Potomac 7WWinner to 117
Loser to 201
New PondL
B102Potomac 6LWinner to 117
Loser to 201
Green Basin, VTW
C103NorfolkLWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Seattle, WAW
D104Chesapeake 1LWinner to 118
Loser to 202
Potomac 5W
Friday, March 26, 8:00 am
A105Plainfield 1LWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Team ArubaW
B106ArdsleyLWinner to 119
Loser to 203
Kingston, ONW
C107St. Catharines, ONLWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Potomac 3W
D108Chesapeake 2LWinner to 120
Loser to 204
Schenectady 2W
Friday, March 26, 10:15 am
A109Potomac 2WWinner to 121
Loser to 205
TexasL
B110Schenectady 1LWinner to 121
Loser to 205
Potomac 8W
C111GNCC Senior WomenWWinner to 122
Loser to 206
AlbanyL
D112Potomac 4LWinner to 122
Loser to 206
Potomac 1W
Friday, March 26, 12:30 pm
A113Marshfield, WILWinner to 123
Loser to 207
BroomstonesW
B114RochesterLWinner to 123
Loser to 207
NutmegW
C115West Hartford, CTWWinner to 124
Loser to 208
Plainfield 2L
D116PittsburghWWinner to 124
Loser to 208
York, ONL
Friday, March 26, 2:45 pm
A202NorfolkWWinner to 209
Loser to 301
Chesapeake 1L
B118Seattle, WAWWinner to 125
Loser to 305
Potomac 5L
C201New PondWWinner to 209
Loser to 305
Potomac 6L
D117Potomac 7WWinner to 125
Loser to 301
Green Basin, VTL
Friday, March 26, 5:00 pm
A204St. Catharines, ONLWinner to 210
Loser to 302
Chesapeake 2W
B120Potomac 3WWinner to 126
Loser to 306
Schenectady 2L
C119Team ArubaWWinner to 126
Loser to 302
Kingston, ONL
D203Plainfield 1WWinner to 210
Loser to 306
ArdsleyL
Friday, March 26, 7:15 pm
A205TexasWWinner to 211
Loser to 307
Schenectady 1L
B122GNCC Senior WomenWWinner to 127
Loser to 307
Potomac 1L
C206AlbanyLWinner to 211
Loser to 303
Potomac 4W
D121Potomac 2LWinner to 127
Loser to 303
Potomac 8W
Friday, March 26, 9:30 pm
A124West Hartford, CTWWinner to 128
Loser to 308
PittsburghL
B207Marshfield, WIWWinner to 212
Loser to 308
RochesterL
C123BroomstonesWWinner to 128
Loser to 304
NutmegL
D208Plainfield 2WWinner to 212
Loser to 304
York, ONL
Saturday, March 27, 8:00 am
A305Potomac 5LWinner to 311
Loser done
Potomac 6W
B209New PondWWinner to 213
Loser done
NorfolkL
C301Green Basin, VTWWinner to 309
Loser done
Chesapeake 1L
D125Potomac 7WWinner to 129
Loser to 401
Seattle, WAL
Saturday, March 27, 10:15 am
A302Kingston, ONLWinner to 309
Loser done
St. Catharines, ONW
B210Plainfield 1LWinner to 213
Loser done
Chesapeake 2W
C306Schenectady 2WWinner to 311
Loser done
ArdsleyL
D126Team ArubaLWinner to 129
Loser to 401
Potomac 3W
Saturday, March 27, 12:30 pm
A303Potomac 2LWinner to 310
Loser done
AlbanyW
B307Potomac 1WWinner to 312
Loser done
Schenectady 1L
C127Potomac 8WWinner to 130
Loser to 402
GNCC Senior WomenL
D211TexasLWinner to 214
Loser done
Potomac 4W
Saturday, March 27, 2:45 pm
A212Marshfield, WILWinner to 214
Loser done
Plainfield 2W
B128BroomstonesWWinner to 130
Loser to 402
West Hartford, CTL
C304NutmegWWinner to 310
Loser done
York, ONL
D308PittsburghLWinner to 312
Loser done
RochesterW
Saturday, March 27, 5:00 pm
A129Potomac 7WWinner to 131
Loser to 404
Potomac 3L
B309Green Basin, VTWWinner to 313
Loser done
St. Catharines, ONL
C311Potomac 6WWinner to 314
Loser done
Schenectady 2L
D310AlbanyLWinner to 313
Loser done
NutmegW
Saturday, March 27, 7:15 pm
A130Potomac 8WWinner to 131
Loser to 403
BroomstonesL
B312Potomac 1WWinner to 314
Loser done
RochesterL
C214Potomac 4LWinner to 215
Loser done
Plainfield 2W
D213New PondWWinner to 215
Loser done
Chesapeake 2L
Saturday, March 27, 9:30 pm
ANo Game
BNo Game
C401Seattle, WAWWinner to 403
Loser done
Team ArubaL
D402GNCC Senior WomenLWinner to 404
Loser done
West Hartford, CTW
Sunday, March 28, 9:00 am
A314Potomac 6LWinner to 315
Loser done
Potomac 1W
B404West Hartford, CTWWinner to 405
Loser done
Potomac 3L
C313Green Basin, VTWWinner to 315
Loser done
NutmegL
D403BroomstonesWWinner to 405
Loser done
Seattle, WAL
Sunday, March 28, 12:00 pm
A405BroomstonesWWinner done
Loser done
West Hartford, CTL
B215New PondLWinner done
Loser done
Plainfield 2W
C131Potomac 7LWinner done
Loser done
Potomac 8W
D315Green Basin, VTWWinner done
Loser done
Potomac 1L

This page was last modified: Thu Mar 10 2011 12:27 PM. Eastern Time
Send email to the Webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Potomac Curling Club, All Rights Reserved.
501(c)(3) Sports Education Foundation
Privacy Policy